LIST OF COACHING INSTITUES AT KOTA
Sr. No. Name & Address of the Assessee Registration No. & Date Phone No.
1 M/s Aakash Institute, PMC Tower, Indra Vihar, Kota, Rajasthan   7821007826/27/28/29/30
2 M/s Anapurna Classes Ladpura ,KOTA 02/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 05.01.04 2332028
3 M/s Bansal Classes,2-K-17, Vigyan Nagar,KOTA 102/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2423738
4 M/s Sharma Classes 1e-30,Talwandi KOTA 105/KOTA/ST/CTC/04  21.01.04 2425202
5 M/s FIITJEE Ltd.SP-12A,Indira Vihar,KOTA 106/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2421696
6 M/s RESONANCE, J-2,Jawahar Nagar,KOTA 107/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2437144
7 Shri Mukesh Gupta of M/s Gupta CommerceCoaching Classes,New Post office Road,KOTA Jn. 108/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2462041
8 Shri Mukul Vahal of M/s Bright Physics Classes,2-C-7,Mahavirnagar-III, KOTA 109/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003  
9 Shri Anil Kumar Jain of M/s Advance Classes,1-G-28,RHB Colony,Dadabari,KOTA 118/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2503963
10 Shri Virendra Prakash Jain of M/s Jain Classes,E-10,Vallabhbari, KOTA 119/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2391494
11 Shri Amit Rathore of M/s Rathore Coaching Centre, Shop No.5-6 Near Water Tank TalwandiKOTA 122/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003  
12 Smt. Namrata Agrawal of Prop. M/s SainathCommerce Classes, 2-H-15, Talwandi, KOTA 127/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2420156
13 M/s Neochem(Coaching)(Partnership Firm)6-B, Jawahar Nagar, KOTA 129/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 24333964
14 Vission -2000 Educational Service 360- BTalwandi KOTA 130/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2433228
15 M/s Future Z Point 3-F-27,Talwandi KOTA 132/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2437578
16 M/s Atul Gaur Mathematics Classess,A-768Indira Vihar KOTA 135/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2411242
17 Krishna Carriers Instiutes ,3-E-27 Talwandi KOTA 136/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003  
18 Wisdom ,761 Dadabari ,KOTA 137/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2505033
19 PT Education & Traning Service Ltd , Aerodrome Circle, KOTA 138/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2500273
20 Shri Ashok Kumar Singh,B-07 Jawahar NagarKOTA 140/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2426938
21 M/s Seema Classes ,MPA-16 Mahaveer Nagar -IIKOTA 142/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003  
22 M/s Crose Rads Classes, Deepshri Parisar Ist floor Opp.HDFC Bank Jhalawar Road KOTA 143/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2365008
23 Carrear Point.112-B,Shakti Nagar KOTA 144/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2500492
24 Carrear Point Infosys 112-B,Shakti Nagar KOTA 145/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2505268
25 V.P.M. Classes 1-C-8 SFS Talwaqndi KOTA 146/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2429714
26 Shri Lokesh Rasania of M/s Absolute Classes262-A Talwandi KOTA 147/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2429263
27 Shri Pramod Mangal of M/s V.C.I.322Mahaveer Nagar KOTA 149/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2430191
28 Shri Parshant Maheshwari of M/s Birla CarrierInstitute 131 Dadabara Ext, KOTA 152/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003  
29 Shri Manish Vijayvergiya M/s Rajasthan Tutorial H.No.30 Mahaveer Nagar II Opp. Riico CommunityCenter ,Opera Hospital Road KOTA  153/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2421128
30 Mrs Usha Jain of M/s Carrear Vision Sethi Complex IIndFloor Dadabari Main Road KOTA 154/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2501451
31 M/s New Deamension Dadwara,KOTA 161/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 21.01.04  
32 Shri Sunil Gaur of M/s Apollo Classes, 2-B-14,Mahaveer Nagar, KOTA 161/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2433095
33 Shri Bharat Sharma of M/s KOTA Classes & Carreers (P) Ltd., 6-Jawahar Nagar Main RoadKOTA 162/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2434916
34 Dr. K Gopal of M/s Narayan IIT Academy,Sp 12A, Indra Vihar,Talwandi, KOTA 164/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2422200
35 M/s S.S.Hada English Classes nr.New poat office road ,KOTA 170/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 2461752
36 Shri Vijay Varshney of M/s. Prag EducationalInstitutes ,4-B-10 , Talwandi , KOTA-324005 176/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 18.08.03 2428385
37 Sh.Divakar Saxena of M/s New Oxford EnglishClasses , H.No. 1107 , Behind Match Factory , Dadwara , KOTA Jn. 181/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 22.08.03 2461391
38 Sh. Amrata Nand of M/s Shri ChaitanyaEducational Committee, 1-D-14, SFS, TalwandiKOTA 184/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 28.08.03 2431241
39 Madhuri Chaturvedi of M/s. Bhasha Coaching Classes , 380, Shashtri Nagar , Dadabari, KOTA 185/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 28.08.03 2500934
40 M/s Pravin Chemistry Classes  Nr,Natraj cinema ,KOTA 187/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 23.01.04 2463607
41 M/s Research & Evaluation Centre C-2,Talwandi ,KOTA 190/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 23.01.04 2431566
42 M/s Niraj Saxena Classes 5-K-12,M.N.III,KOTA 191/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 23.01.04 98291-93324
43 Sh. Rajendra Singh Rathore of M/s CCI , NearChaman Hotel , Nayapura , KOTA-324001 201/KOTA/ST/CTC/2002 03.09.03 2333187
44 Sh. Bharat Aggarwal of M/s Aggarwal Coaching290 , Shopping Centre , KOTA-324007 205/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 09.09.03 2360933
45 Smt. Mithilesh Garg of M/s Sona Classes , H.No.6Basant Vihar Spl. ,Kta-324009 206/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 09.09.03 2431906
46 M/s Gyan Vigyan Sansthan 5-A-4,Talwandi .KOTA 207/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 03.02.04  
47 Sh. Anil Kumar Dak of M/s Anil Dak Maths Classes , Gulab Bari , Ladpura ,KOTA 209/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 12.09.03 2340065
48 Sh. Rajkumar Mishra of M/s Raj Classes 6-A-50, Mahaveer Nagar Extn., KOTA 213/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2421838
49 Sh. Sushil Modi of M/s Modi Classes Modi Girls College Campus, Dadabari Extn., KOTA 214/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 15.09.2003 2323108
50 Sh. Ghanshyam Joshi of M/s ACME Classes1, New Jawahar Nagar, KOTA 216/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 16.09.2003 2420373
51 Sh. Prabhat Kishore Garg of M/s Garg Classes15-A, Talwandi, KOTA-5 227/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 26.09.2003 2426734
52 Smt. Rashmi Garg of M/s Garg Classes15-A, Talwandi, KOTA-5 228/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 26.09.2003 2426734
53 M/s Concept Classes 174,Dadabari ext. ,KOTA  231/KOTA /ST/CTC/04 05.02.04 2504430
54 Smt. Neena Garg, 4-W-2, Talwandi, KOTA(Raj.) 231/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 29.09.2003  
55 Mrs. Deepa Singh of M/s civil Services AcademyNear TT Hospital, KOTA-5 232/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 29.09.2003 2425456
56 Sh. Ramesh Chand Sharma, 289, Chambal GardenRoad, KOTA-9 233/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 29.09.2003 2438387
57 Sh. Abhay Kr. Singh & Sh. G.a. Babu Raj, RameshChand Sharma of M/s EXCEL IIT-JEE, 7,Jawahar Nagar, Main Road, KOTA-5 235/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2438387
58 M/s Agrawal Craeer Classes 60,Pratap nagar ,Dadabari ,KOTA 236/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 05.02.04 2501604
59 M/s Kumar Classes 7-A-19 M.N.III,KOTA  240/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 05.02.04 2476775
60 M/s Utkarsh Classes 9-f-9M.n.III,KOTA 241/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 05.02.04 98290-06567
61 M/s Indian Couching Classes,Nr, old Mosque ,Sakatpura ,KOTA 244/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 05.02.4 2370015
62 Sh. Vijay Singh of M/s Physics Tutorials, 1-D-1,SFS Colony, Talwandi, KOTA 245/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 07.10.2003  
63 M/s Mehra Career Classes thermal Road ,KOTA 247/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 05.020.4 2370788
64 Sh. Rajeev Solanki of M/s Rudrash TutorialsC/o. Tak Studio Building, Nayapura, KOTA 248/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 13.10.2003  
65 Sh. Udhav Lal Soni of M/s Soni Classes5-L-4, Talwandi, KOTA-05 250/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 16.10.2003  
66 Smt. Yogita Tiwari of M/s Tiwari Classes4-C-12, Talwandi, KOTA-05 256/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 17.10.2003 2405066
67 Sh.Mahesh Kumar M/s Pleasre of Physics 5-bmain road jawahar nagar KOTA -324005 260/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 0744-3106750
68 Sh.Vivek Taparia M/s New Tech P-23Talwandi KOTA -324005 262/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 Dt.27.10.2003  
69 Sh.Sumit Arora M/s Zenith Point 78 Second Floor Kalawati Paliwal market KOTA -324007 264/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 Dt.27.10.2003 0744-2333059
70 Sh Rakesh Mishra M/s saint Classes 1-d-37 Mahaveer Nagar Ext.KOTA  266/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 0744-
71 Sh.Kapil Kumar M/s Maruti Talents Tutorials Opp.Ummed Park ,Nayapura ,KOTA 274/kta/st/ctc/2003 9414189738/2324138
72 Sh.Govind Prasad Sharma Sigma Institute b-167,Opp.DAV School Talwandi,KOTA  276/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 2426150
73 Sh.Bharat Bhushan Pareek M/s Suganitam 4,Jawahar Nagar Main Road KOTA324005 280/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 0744-2504511
74 Sh.Arun Kumawat M/s Dyanamic Couching Center Istitute D-3,UIT Colony, Thermak Main Road ,Sakatpura KOTA-8 282/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 0744-3100232
75 Sh.Parag Bhargava M/s Bhargava Classes behind bakewel bakery Gummanpura KOTA-324007 283/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 Dt.12.11.2003 0744-2390651
76 M/s Arora Classes L-B-209,Indra Vihar KOTA 287/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 11.02.04 3104807
77 Sh.Dheeraj Swami M/s Wisdom 1-kha-22,Dadabhari ,KOTA -09 310/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 Dt.19.11.2003 0744-2505033
78 Sh.Sanjeev Rajora 567,Rajora Complex ,Chawani Main Road ,KOTA  323/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 Dt.25.11.2003 2312145
79 M/s R.A.Sharma Classes Nr.Bhimmandi Police Station ,KOTA Jn.,KOTA 333/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 11.02.04  
80 M/s Suman Sharma 1-J-21,Teachers Colony Keshovpura ,KOTA 334/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 11.02.04  
81 M/s Creative English 2-R-1,Talwandi KOTA 346/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 11.02.04  
82 M/s Sigma Education & Computer Classes Opp.Gurudwara ,Tipta,KOTA 347/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 11.02.04  
83 M/s Singhal Commerce Classes 1063,M.nII,KOTA 359/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 11.020.4 2431117
84 M/s Jeman Maths Classes 229,Shastri Nagar KOTA  365/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 13.02.4 2500710
85 M.s Manish Classes H-400,Nr, Emmanual School Dadwara, KOTA 369/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 13.02.04 2460357
86 M/s Magamind Classes,Plot No.13 M.N.Ext.,KOTA-05 374/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 3107163
87 Mrs.Abha jain & Vimla Devi M/s The Victor Coaching Classes New post office Road ,KOTA Jn.,KOTA -02 379/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 2460057
88 M/s Chouhan Coaching Centre A-47,Subhash colony ,Kherli Phatak ,KOTA  382/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 2321490
89 sh.Parmanand Gautam M/s S.S Point 1-k-4,M.N.Ext.KOTA. 386/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 98290-99146
90 Sh.manish khatri M/s Mohak Classes 1-k-2,Vigyan nagar ,KOTA  387/KOTA/st/ctc/2003 2428861
91 M/s Goyal Classes 566, Basant Vihar, KOTA-09 413/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 17/02/04 2424050
92 M/s Vipin Buliga Mathematics Classes, 4-a-1, M.N.III,KOTA 440/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/02/04  
93 M/s Lifeline Maths Classes, Plot.No.12, Purana Jhana Road, Vigyan Nagar,KOTA 441/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/02/04 94142-52219
94 M/s Bhawani Mathematics Classes, Plot.no.15, Police Thana Road, Vigyan Nagar, KOTA-05 442/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/02/04 2505784
95 M/s Lakshya Coaching centre, Opp. T.T.Hospital, Keshopura, KOTA 443/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/02/04 3112412
96 M/s Joshico computer Education, 6-a-21, M.N.Ext., KOTA-05 445/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/02/04 2401471
97 M/s universal Classes 4-jh-1, Vigyan Ngar, KOTA 447/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/02/04 2423954
98 M/s Annu Disc Centre, 1/39, sec.1, Ganesh Talab, KOTA 448/KOTA/ST/CBL/2004 23/02/04 3102535
99 M/s Sukhiya Classes, 657-a, talwandi,KOTA 450/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 24/02/04 2434943
100 M/s Anil Kumar, 3-M-15, Talwndi, KOTA 474/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 05/03/04  
101 M/s Bhatnagar Classes, 4-ch-03, Vigyan Ngar, KOTA-05 520/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 05/03/04  
102 M/s Kuber Classes , 377-a, Talwandi, KOTA 546/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 15/03/04 2424308
103 M/s E-Plus Tutorials 108,Dadbari Ext,KOTA 58/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 12.01.04 3106653
104 M/s L Zebra Institute 121,Dadabari Kta 59/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 12.01.04 2500773
105 M/s Vedica Classes 801,Shastri Nagar ,Dadabari ,KOTA 60/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 12.01.04 2501062
106 Arun Bazari, Arun's CA & Commerce Studies95-Shopping Centre,KOTA-7 60/KOTA/ST/CTC/20033.07.2003 2425441
107 K.L.IIT-JEE Academy(a unit of Daswani Classes) 467, Modi College Raod, Dadabari Extn., KOTA-09 615/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 23/03/04 3091198
108 Smt. Kirti Singh, 5-A-8, Mahaveer Nagar-Iind, KOTA-05 627/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 24/03/04  
109 Cambay Institute, 1, Teachers colony, gumanpura, KOTA-07 641/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 29/03/04 3100070
110 Career Line Coaching Centre, Opp. Girls School, Gandhi chwok, Sultanpur, Dist. KOTA-04 658/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 30/03/04 224423
111 Rahul Acharya of Acharya Classes,B-314,Opp.DAV College,Talawandi,KOTA 66/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 8.07.2003 98292-
112 Rajendra Kumar Jain, 56-A, Model town, Kherli Phatak, Civil Lines, KOTA-02 664/KOTA/ST/CTC/2004 30/03/04 2333697
113 Manoj Kumar Agarwal,B160, Opp.D.A.V.School Talwandi 69/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2429578
114 Allen Career Institute,C-210/2,Talwandi KOTA 70/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003  
115 M/s Nissan Science Classes 2-y-5,M.N.III,KOTA 75/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 13.01.04 2475025
116 M/s Sharma Cauching Institute 5-A-15,M.N.III,KOTA 77/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 13.01.04 2430935
117 Anurag Sharma ,Prop. of M/s Arya Bhatt Sansthan  1-B-25,Talwandi KOTA 78/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2424782
118 Shri Anil Daswani Partner of M/s Daswani Classes467,Dadabari ,KOTA 79/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2505467
119 Rakesh Rathi Partner M/s HOPE 306-B,Talwandi KOTA 80/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2424892
120 Samdeep Jain Partner of M/s VISION-2000Educational Services,306-B,Talwandi,KOTA 81/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2424892
121 C.L.Gangan,1-PHA-8,Vigyan Nagar,KOTA 82/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2438822
122 Manisha Chaturvedi of M/s Unique Tutorials,2-Ka-4,Vigyan Nagar,KOTA 83/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2421105
123 Radha Naklak of M/s Naklak Tutorials,1-N-15,Talwandi,KOTA 84/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2437768
124 M/s Mathematics For IIT JEE C-16,Jawahar Nagar ,KOTA 85/KOTA/ST/CTC/04  15.01 04 2424181
125 Raj Kumar Naklak of M/s Naklak Tutorials,125,Shopping Centre,KOTA 85/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2364401
126 M/s Tripathi Classes nr.T T Hospital KOTA 86/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 15.01.04 3503268
127 Kishore Bhatia of M/s Bhatia Coaching Inst.Saray ka Sthan,Patanpole,KOTA 86/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2386108
128 Shri Shshir Mittle M/s Inshite Coaching Center 141-A,Talwandi KOTA 96/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003 2433425
129 M/s Saransh Tutorial 1Ka-5,Dadabari KOTA 97/KOTA/ST/CTC/04 15.01.04 2438141
130 Smt Minal Jain M/s Study Center of CommerceAducation,Mahaveer Nagar-II, KOTA 97/KOTA/ST/CTC/2003